Let us run your finance at goldKeel standard.
CA qualifiedBusiness thinkingAI execution
- Monthly accounts and tax filings on time
- Profit analysis and cash flow visibility
- Automated invoicing, collections & payments
Run AI-natively for substantial output
Enabling autonomous operations and supreme oversight
How Keel runs your finance operationsIllustrative
Inputs · Integrations
ChatEmailAccountsCalendarDriveLeadsInvoicingPayments
AI agents · Read & Analyze
Keel's qualified staff
Management oversight and control
AI agents · Reasoning & Action
Outputs
Invoices sentCollections chasedPayments matchedBooks reconciledFinancials analysedCustomers trackedCash flow managedPurchases plannedAdmin handled
What we run for you
Three levels of service. Senior led, plugged into your team, on a fixed monthly fee.
01 · Accounting and administration
- Monthly accounting, closed on time
- GST, corporate tax and all statutory filings
- Invoicing, AP, AR and bank reconciliation
- Payroll and CPF
02 · Management reporting
- Monthly management accounts
- Cash flow reporting and planning
- Project and customer profitability
- Budgets and forecasts
03 · Senior finance oversight
- Three-way forecasts and scenarios
- Tax planning and structuring
- Banking, loans and working capital
- Fundraising and corporate compliance
We automate and run your workflows
AI agentHumanCustomerSystem
Keel ExpertsKeel
Keel AI SystemAI
Your humansYou
Your systemsSystems
ReadReads chat and email live.
Human triggerSomeone asks to bill.
Human triggerKeel asks to bill.
ReasonLogs, reasons on progress.
Agent triggerSees an invoice is due.
DraftInvoice drafted.
ApprovalApprover signs off.
CreateIn Xero or QuickBooks.
Invoice createdReady to send.
Draft messageMessage drafted.
CheckVerify before sending.
Send & chaseChased on timer.
Payment noticeCustomer says paid.
PaidLanded in the bank.
ReconcileRecon against invoice.
Mark paidPaid in both records.
Marked paidUpdated in your books.
Send receiptTell relevant parties.
Real-time dashboards for business oversight
Updated by AI agents as the numbers move, checked by Keel's experts.
Keel Finance ● Live · synced 2 min ago
Year to date · FY2026, all projects · S$ ex GST
Revenue2,184,000+11% vs last year
Gross profit631,20028.9% · plan 30%
Net profit214,7009.8% of revenue
Cash at bank486,3002 accounts · DBS, OCBC
Helios36.4%+37,500
Northgate14.6%-14,400
Aurora32.2%+26,300
Meridian35.3%-19,600
Cobalt20.7%+12,300
Sable13.5%+7,180
margin · net cash flow, project to date
FlagsNorthgate margin 14.6% · supplier cost 22% over quoteReview
Sable margin 13.5% · material re-order not pricedReview
Cash gap, week of 22 Sep · payments 41K, receipts 28KPlan
Unallocated expense 1,240 · bill names two projectsDecide
Integrated into your communication channels
We run a finance workflow that is integrated with your business.
9:41
Keelonline
Today
Sales this month?10:02
S$86K closed, 36% of target.10:02
Who is leading?10:03
Sales leaderboard
Deals closed, September 2026
By salesperson · 1 to 5 September · S$ ex GST
Total value · S$
Daniel46,000
Mei Ling28,000
Arjun12,000
Number of deals
Daniel2
Mei Ling3
Arjun1
Average deal size · S$
Daniel23,000
Mei Ling9,333
Arjun12,000
9:41
Keelonline
Today
Northgate update this week?17:40
1. On track. Phase 2 was handed over on Wed and the client signed off in the group chat. 2. One risk: supplier email says the switchgear arrives Mon, so electrical slips 3 days. 3. Labour is 8% over plan at 212 hours. Flagged to Priya. 4. Client asked for extra work on Tue. I drafted an S$8.4K variation for your approval.17:41
Approve the variation17:44
9:41
Keelonline
Today
Kestrel Foods accepted quote Q-118. Draft the contract and bill the deposit.08:15
Contract drafted from Q-118, S$60K with 30% deposit. Deposit invoice for S$18K is ready in Xero. Send both?08:16
Send08:20
Done. Contract sent for signing, invoice emailed. I will chase on 12 Sep if unpaid.08:20
Combining finance expertise with AI.
We help you design and set up the right automation.
We are invested in what we design because we stay and run it for you.
We are not generic techies. We understand how finance and ops data should be structured.
No need for in-house hiring, training and retention. We will handle it all for you.
Set up and managed for you
01Setup
- Design the most efficient and practical setup for your business
- Set up Keel's agents and dashboards, integrated with your company data
- Customize the design to your business's unique needs
02Run
- Human gatekeeping checks on day-to-day operations
- Work alongside your in-house staff, where available, so operational tasks are completed as required
- High availability during daily operating hours
03Iterate
- Monitor to catch AI drift from edge cases, business anomalies and operational changes
- Continuously implement model iterations and improvements to keep the automated operation in shape
04Review
- Regular meetings with management to go through key findings and flags
- Recommend improvement areas to optimize performance
✓
Got it. We'll be in touch.
Expect a reply within 24 hours.

















